Highest quality for your skill

Privacy

Privacy policy pursuant to Art. 13 Reg. EU 2016/679- GDPR
Privacy policy on the processing of personal data collected from the data subject

In compliance with the provisions of Reg. EU 2016/679 (European Regulation on the protection of personal data) we hereby provide you with the required information on the processing of the personal data you provided.

The privacy policy shall not be deemed valid for other websites that may be accessed via internet links on the websites in the domain of the controller and the latter shall, under no circumstances, be considered responsible for third-party websites. This privacy policy is provided pursuant to Art. 13 of Reg. EU 2016/679 (European Regulation on the protection of personal data) and follows the spirit of the provisions in Directive 2002/58/EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136/EC regarding Cookies, and the provisions in the Order issued by The Italian Data Protection Authority dated 08.05.2014 regarding cookies.

1. PERSONS INVOLVED IN PROCESSING

CONTROLLER, pursuant to Art. 4 and 24 of Reg. EU 2016/679 is Donatoni Giorgio, in the capacity of owner and legal representative.

2. PURPOSES AND LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING

The personal data provided shall be subject to processing in compliance with the conditions of lawfulness pursuant to Art. 6 of Reg. EU 2016/679 for the following purposes:

a) Management of relevant data processing (Art. 6 lett. b)):
- browsing on this website;
- the filling in of any form for collecting data to be sent to the controller involving a request for information;
- fulfilment of any contractual and legal obligations and for administrative and accounting purposes. For the purposes of applying the provisions on the protection of personal data, the processing performed for administrative and accounting purposes is associated with carrying out the activities of an organisational, administrative, financial and accounting nature, regardless of the nature of the processed data. In particular, internal organisational activities, required to fulfil contractual and pre-contractual obligations and in order to provide information are activities that pursue such purposes

3. RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF DATA

The personal data given may be disclosed to recipients, appointed pursuant to Art. 28 of Reg. EU 2016/679, who will process the data in the capacity of processors and/or natural persons acting under the authority of the Controller and Processor, in order to comply with contracts and associated purposes. Specifically, the data may be disclosed to recipients belonging to the following categories:
- Parties that provide services for the management of the IT system and communications network of Donatoni Macchine (including email services);
- Firms or Companies that provide assistance and advisory services;
- Authorities competent for the fulfilment of legal obligations and/or of measures of public entities, upon request;
- In the event of administrative and accounting purposes, the data may be disclosed to commercial information companies for an assessment of solvency and payment habits and/or for the purpose of debt recovery.
The parties belonging to the aforesaid categories act as data Processors or operate in total autonomy as distinct Controllers. The list of designated Processors is updated constantly and is available at the registered offices in Sant’Ambrogio di Valpolicella (VR)

4. TRANSFER OF DATA TO A THIRD COUNTRY AND/OR AN INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION

The personal data provided will not be transferred abroad within or outside the European Union.

5. STORAGE PERIOD OR CRITERIA

The data will be processed by specifically appointed parties in an automated manner and/or manually using procedures and tools aimed at guaranteeing the maximum security and confidentiality.

In compliance with Art. 5 (1) (e) of Reg. EU 2016/679 the personal data will be stored in a format that allows the data subjects to be identified for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data is processed. In order to find out the criteria that underlie the period of data storage, write to:
m.ziesa@donatonimacchine.eu

6. NATURE OF PROVISION AND REFUSAL

Apart from what is specified regarding browsing data, the user is free to provide his/her personal data in specific areas of the website.
The provision of personal data for the purposes referred to in point a) of this privacy policy is required for perfecting the specific features and using the services offered by the Controller, for example in order to receive a reply to a request for information. The failure to provide personal data may make it impossible to obtain the requested service or use the services offered by the site.

7. RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

You can exercise your rights expressed in Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of Regulation EU 2016/679, by writing to the Controller at info@donatonimacchine.eu
You have the right, at any time, to ask the Controller for access to your personal data, the rectification or erasure of the personal data or the restriction of processing.
In addition, you have the right, at any time, to object to the processing of your data (including automated processing e.g. profiling) and also the right to the portability of your data.
Without prejudice to any other administrative and jurisdictional challenge, if you believe that the processing of your data violates the provisions of Reg. EU 2016/679, pursuant to Art. 15 letter f) of the aforesaid Reg. EU 2016/679, you have the right to lodge a complaint with The Italian Data Protection Authority and, with reference to Art. 6 (1) (a) and Art. 9 (2) (a), you have the right to withdraw consent at any time.
If you ask for the portability of your data, the Controller will provide you with the personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, without prejudice to paragraphs 3 and 4 of Art. 20 of Reg. EU 2016/679.

Ragione Sociale: Donatoni Macchine Srl.
Indirizzo completo: Via Napoleone 14, 37015 - Sant’Ambrogio di Valpolicella (VR) Italy.
E-Mail: info@donatonimacchine.eu
Tel. + 39 045 6862548
Fax: + 39 045 6884347

Data di aggiornamento: 25/05/2018

Cookies

Privacy policy pursuant to Art. 13 of the Privacy Code, prepared in compliance with the Order of The Italian Data Protection Authority dated 08.05.2014

Cookies are strings of text of small dimensions that websites visited by the user send to his/her terminal where they are stored in order to be re-transmitted to the same websites on a subsequent visit by the same user.

This website, managed by DONATONI MACCHINE SRL, with registered offices in Via Napoleone, 14 - 37015 - Sant'Ambrogio di Valpolicella (VR) - ITALY, which thus assumes the role of Data Controller pursuant to Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (Privacy Code), only uses technical cookies, defined as those used for the sole purpose of “transmitting a communication on an electronic communications network, or to the extent that is strictly necessary to the provider of a service of the information society explicitly requested by the subscriber or user of such a service” (See Art. 122 (1) of the Privacy Code).

In particular, the cookies are as follows:

Name of the Cookie

Function

Duration

__utma

Analytics Cookie

2 years from initialisation/update

__utmb

Analytics Cookie

30 minutes from initialisation/update

__utmc

Analytics Cookie

End of browsing session

_u_tmt

Analytics Cookie

10 minutes

__utmz

Analytics Cookie

6 months from initialisation/update

__utmv

Analytics Cookie

2 years from initialisation/update

EuCookieLaw

Session Cookie

End of browsing session

Prior consent from the user is not required for the installation and use of these cookies.

They are necessary cookies, inasmuch as they are essential for the correct operation of applications.

This website allows users to select/deselect individual cookies, using the procedures described below but you are advised that any deactivation may not ensure full use of the website.

In order to deactivate, remove or block cookies, you can use the settings of your browser, following the instructions below:

Firefox:

- Open Firefox

- Press the button “Alt” on the keyboard

- In the tool bar located at the top of the browser, select “Tools” and subsequently “Options”

- Then select the “Privacy” panel

- Go to “Chronology Settings” and subsequently on “Use custom settings for history”

- Deselect “Accept cookies from sites” and save the preferences

Internet Explorer:

- Open Internet Explorer

- Click on “Tools” and then on “Internet Options”

- Select the “Privacy” tab and move the scrolling device to the level of privacy which you wish to set (upwards to block all cookies or downwards to allow all of them)

- Then click on “Ok”

Google Chrome:

- Click on the “Tools” icon

- Select “Settings” and subsequently “Show advanced settings”

- Select “Content settings” under the item “Privacy”

- In the “Cookies” section, you can deselect cookies and save preferences

Safari:

- Open Safari

- Select “Preferences” on the tool bar, then select the “Security” in the dialogue window that follows

- In the “Accept cookies” you can specify if and when Safari should save cookies from websites. For further information, click on Help (indicated with a question mark)

- For further information on cookies that are stored on your computer, click on “Show cookies”

Useful information is available at the following address: http://www.allaboutcookies.org. For further information on the use of cookies, data subjects may write to the controller via email to the following address: info@donatonimacchine.eu, also in order to ask for a complete list of data processors.